MANGO BUTTER - Natural Skin Care (temporarily OOS)
Mango Butter (Mangifra Indica) is a highly effective emollient and natural moisturizer to target dry, damaged and aging skin. Excellent for all skin type. Mango Butter is extracted from the kernel of the mango fruit, then deodorized leaving the end product with a mild to nonexistent odor. In addition to the deodorization step, the color is removed from the mango butter resulting in a whitish colored butter. With a typical melt point ranging from 86-98.6 degrees Fahrenheit, mango butter is a solid at room temperature.